Invited groups |
2014Midwest Meet of Champions - Track and Field 2014 Results - Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2014 12:16 PM
Midwest Meet of Champions - 6/14/2014
Hosted by: OATCCC
Granville High School, Ohio
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 8:56.83 1980 Illinois
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ohio 9:16.64
1) Ashley Forte 2) Samantha Murray
3) Ashley Blake 4) Carly Rose
2:18.098 (2:18.098) 4:37.803 (2:19.705) 6:56.813 (2:19.010)
9:16.633 (2:19.820)
2 Indiana 9:26.54
1) Kayla McGurk 2) Haley Welch
3) Kelly O'Shea 4) Samantha Zuber
2:20.636 (2:20.636) 4:40.031 (2:19.395) 7:02.698 (2:22.667)
9:26.539 (2:23.842)
3 Michigan 9:30.11
1) Carly Hammond 2) Cassie Bloch
3) Lindsey Brewis 4) Emily Allison
2:19.581 (2:19.581) 4:43.726 (2:24.145) 7:06.503 (2:22.778)
9:30.110 (2:23.607)
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 7:32.79 2001 Ohio
School Finals
================================================================
1 Michigan 7:39.00
1) Tommy Osika 2) David Diaz
3) Ben Thoenes 4) Dakota Brassuer
1:56.846 (1:56.846) 3:50.848 (1:54.003) 5:44.714 (1:53.866)
7:38.998 (1:54.285)
2 Ohio 7:46.69
1) Tristan Williams 2) Jared Lee
3) Kenny Mayes 4) Levy Mack
1:56.527 (1:56.527) 3:51.069 (1:54.542) 5:48.552 (1:57.483)
7:46.687 (1:58.135)
3 Indiana 7:54.20
1) Joe Lemna 2) Nate Sutaphong
3) Andrew Schmalfeldt 4) Josh Neideck
1:56.382 (1:56.382) 3:55.830 (1:59.449) 5:53.721 (1:57.891)
7:54.193 (2:00.473)
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 13.70 2001 Kandace Stone, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jocselyn Powell Ohio 14.07 0.7
2 Symone Black Indiana 14.58 0.7
3 Brianna Luba Michigan 14.67 0.7
4 Ashlynn Schiro Michigan 14.89 0.7
5 Sierra Brown Indiana 14.90 0.7
6 Marinice Bauman Ohio 14.91 0.7
7 Michelle Davis Michigan 15.11 0.7
8 Kiersten Record Indiana 15.21 0.7
9 Morgan Rice Ohio 15.49 0.7
Event 4 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 13.62 1988 Edward Williams, Illinois
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Steele Wasik Ohio 14.03 0.3
2 Jack Lint Ohio 14.21 0.3
3 Paedyn Gomes Ohio 14.22 0.3
4 Shane Moffo Michigan 14.52 0.3
5 Cameron Hollins Indiana 14.89 0.3
6 Cameron Kitson Indiana 15.10 0.3
7 Frank Rhodes Indiana 15.70 0.3
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 11.37 2007 Shayla Mahan, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Angie Ritter Michigan 11.95 0.3
2 Jelvon Butler Ohio 12.13 0.3
3 Jasmine Brathwaite Michigan 12.28 0.3
4 Jocelynn Rogers Ohio 12.31 0.3
5 Virginia Westerfield Indiana 12.41 0.3
6 Ashanetta Harris Indiana 12.42 0.3
7 Maggie Barrie Ohio 12.52 0.3
8 Endia Francois Michigan 12.54 0.3
9 Leanna Mulloy Indiana 12.67 0.3
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 10.46 1987 Corey Pryor, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brandon Bolden Ohio 10.69 0.6
2 Phillippie Motley Ohio 10.78 0.6
3 Jordan Love Michigan 10.80 0.6
4 Reggie Thomas Ohio 10.86 0.6
5 Khalid Fuller Indiana 11.01 0.6
6 Tristan Boles Michigan 11.07 0.6
7 Lonnie Johnson Indiana 11.14 0.6
Event 7 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 1:38.06 6/14/2014 Ohio, Ohio
J Butler, S Conley, N Greer, T Abdul
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 1:38.06+
1) Jelvon Butler 2) Shalon Conley
3) Naja Greer 4) Tori Abdul
2 Michigan 1:38.99
1) Davonne Bolden 2) Angie Ritter
3) Dominque Taylor 4) Savannah Roberson
3 Indiana 1:45.68
1) A'Leah Scott 2) Audrey Shelton
3) Sierra Brown 4) Amber Miller
Event 8 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 1:25.29 2011 Michigan
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 1:26.41
1) Casey Lenfest 2) Marquee Montgomery
3) De'Marcus Nelson 4) Carl Zallow
2 Indiana 1:27.41
1) Josh Ebikwo 2) Shaq Vann
3) James Mitchell 4) Jonvae Johnson
3 Michigan 1:29.29
1) Darryl Couch 2) Travon Phillips
3) Brandon Rutland 4) Jamil Banks
Event 9 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 4:42.14 2013 Bethany Neeley, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Barrett Michigan 4:54.30
1:10.620 (1:10.620) 2:25.857 (1:15.238) 3:40.826 (1:14.969)
4:54.300 (1:13.475)
2 Megan O'Neil Michigan 5:01.08
1:10.524 (1:10.524) 2:27.143 (1:16.620) 3:47.813 (1:20.670)
5:01.076 (1:13.263)
3 Jessi Conley Indiana 5:04.15
1:13.071 (1:13.071) 2:29.431 (1:16.360) 3:48.350 (1:18.920)
5:04.147 (1:15.797)
4 Alesha Vovk Ohio 5:06.03
1:13.658 (1:13.658) 2:32.009 (1:18.351) 3:51.693 (1:19.685)
5:06.021 (1:14.328)
5 Sarah Berger Ohio 5:06.18
1:13.473 (1:13.473) 2:31.815 (1:18.342) 3:51.484 (1:19.670)
5:06.172 (1:14.689)
6 Kieran Casey Indiana 5:06.58
1:12.993 (1:12.993) 2:30.960 (1:17.967) 3:51.152 (1:20.192)
5:06.571 (1:15.420)
7 Madison Spreitzer Ohio 5:07.36
1:14.082 (1:14.082) 2:31.496 (1:17.415) 3:51.011 (1:19.515)
5:07.352 (1:16.342)
8 Sabrina Williams Michigan 5:16.53
1:14.282 (1:14.282) 2:31.558 (1:17.276) 3:52.616 (1:21.058)
5:16.522 (1:23.907)
9 Danielle Muse Indiana 5:18.75
1:13.669 (1:13.669) 2:32.068 (1:18.400) 3:55.087 (1:23.020)
5:18.743 (1:23.656)
Event 10 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 4:07.19 1982 Earl Jones, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Didion Indiana 4:15.85
1:07.688 (1:07.688) 2:11.963 (1:04.276) 3:14.420 (1:02.457)
4:15.850 (1:01.430)
2 Jeremy Breedlove Indiana 4:17.31
1:08.193 (1:08.193) 2:11.639 (1:03.446) 3:14.238 (1:02.599)
4:17.303 (1:03.065)
3 Martin Presley Indiana 4:17.59
1:07.873 (1:07.873) 2:12.429 (1:04.556) 3:16.047 (1:03.618)
4:17.588 (1:01.542)
4 James Nedrich Ohio 4:19.57
1:07.822 (1:07.822) 2:12.167 (1:04.345) 3:14.058 (1:01.891)
4:19.564 (1:05.507)
5 Calum Ahmed Michigan 4:21.07
1:07.912 (1:07.912) 2:12.766 (1:04.855) 3:16.380 (1:03.615)
4:21.065 (1:04.685)
6 Matias Trampe-kindt Ohio 4:35.61
1:07.602 (1:07.602) 2:12.668 (1:05.066) 3:19.030 (1:06.363)
4:35.605 (1:16.575)
7 Nick Weaver Ohio 4:46.01
1:08.146 (1:08.146) 2:13.650 (1:05.505) 3:26.755 (1:13.105)
4:46.001 (1:19.246)
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 46.19 2013 Indiana
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 47.45
1) Kelsa Mbah 2) Dre'Ameerha Walker
3) Andreja Dearmas 4) Jocelynn Rogers
2 Indiana 48.69
1) Ashanetta Harris 2) Virginia Westerfield
3) Leanna Mulloy 4) Symone Black
-- Michigan DNF
1) Kerri McMahon 2) Jasmine Brathwaite
3) Endia Francois 4) Savannah Roberson
Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 40.05 1990 Ohio
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 41.58
1) Brandon Bolden 2) Phillippie Motley
3) Reggie Thomas 4) Brandon Brownlee
2 Michigan 42.32
1) Tristan Boles 2) Jordan Love
3) Jamil Banks 4) Brandon Rutland
3 Indiana 43.14
1) Lonnie Johnson 2) Khalid Fuller
3) Cameron Kitson 4) Earren Young
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 53.56 2008 Meshawn Grahan, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tyler Wiliams Ohio 57.17
2 Michelle Davis Michigan 57.41
3 Shyla Cummings Ohio 57.47
4 Irene Skinner Ohio 57.90
5 Oschtisha Jackson Indiana 57.97
6 Breanna Hargrove Indiana 58.77
7 Brianna Hadley Michigan 1:00.41
8 Olivia Askew Indiana 1:01.20
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 46.55 1990 Darnell Hall, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lane White Ohio 48.03
2 Trevhan Berry Ohio 48.63
3 Austin Nieman Ohio 48.89
4 Antonio Clarke Michigan 49.09
5 CJ Anyaebunam Indiana 49.12
6 Shawn Stewart Michigan 49.24
7 Louis Zingas Michigan 49.53
8 Gabe Furnivall Indiana 51.71
Event 15 Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 41.22 2000 Dalanda Jackson, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Symone Black Indiana 43.12
2 Marinice Bauman Ohio 43.49
3 Jocselyn Powell Ohio 44.13
4 Ashlynn Schiro Michigan 44.31
5 Brianna Luba Michigan 44.59
6 Morgan Rice Ohio 45.53
7 Kiersten Record Indiana 45.91
8 Hannah Reynard Michigan 46.08
Event 16 Men 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 36.34 2001 Derrick Williams, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Lint Ohio 36.59
2 Steele Wasik Ohio 37.11
3 Paedyn Gomes Ohio 38.30
4 Alec Waiter Michigan 38.60
5 Frank Rhodes Indiana 40.37
6 Shane Moffo Michigan 40.41
7 Cameron Hollins Indiana 41.38
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 2:07.45 2005 Geena Gall, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Michelle McKiney Ohio 2:14.53
1:05.511 (1:05.511) 2:14.524 (1:09.013)
2 McDonald Erin Michigan 2:15.02
1:05.225 (1:05.225) 2:15.020 (1:09.795)
3 Callaghan Brooke Michigan 2:16.99
1:07.738 (1:07.738) 2:16.984 (1:09.246)
4 Ashley Forte Ohio 2:17.88
1:08.220 (1:08.220) 2:17.872 (1:09.653)
5 Kaitlyn Logan Ohio 2:18.72
1:07.981 (1:07.981) 2:18.716 (1:10.735)
6 Kayla McGurk Indiana 2:20.68
1:07.716 (1:07.716) 2:20.680 (1:12.965)
7 Haley Welch Indiana 2:21.63
1:07.346 (1:07.346) 2:21.621 (1:14.275)
8 Cassie Bloch Michigan 2:26.35
1:10.143 (1:10.143) 2:26.349 (1:16.206)
9 Kieran Casey Indiana 2:31.45
1:12.282 (1:12.282) 2:31.448 (1:19.166)
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 1:49.27 2009 Tommy Brinn, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Kuhn Indiana 1:51.52
1:51.511 (1:51.511)
2 Kirk Hansen Michigan 1:52.85
1:52.850 (1:52.850)
3 Stephen Sparks Ohio 1:52.94
1:52.931 (1:52.931)
4 Tyler Otterstedt Ohio 1:53.62
1:53.618 (1:53.618)
5 Riley Stoher Indiana 1:53.85
1:53.848 (1:53.848)
6 Thomas Gales Indiana 1:55.02
1:55.020 (1:55.020)
7 Austin Murray Michigan 2:00.73
2:00.722 (2:00.722)
8 Ben Thoenes Michigan 2:01.87
2:01.861 (2:01.861)
Event 19 Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 23.81 2012 Kyra Jefferson, Michigan
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Naja Greer Ohio 24.53 1.6
2 Angie Ritter Michigan 24.66 1.6
3 Shalon Conley Ohio 24.90 1.6
4 Maggie Barrie Ohio 25.00 1.6
5 Davonne Bolden Michigan 25.67 1.6
6 Dominque Taylor Michigan 25.81 1.6
7 Ashanetta Harris Indiana 25.82 1.6
8 Audrey Shelton Indiana 25.94 1.6
9 Virginia Westerfield Indiana 27.08 1.6
Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Rec: + 20.87 1988 Marvin Setzer, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Casey Lenfest Ohio 21.34 1.1
2 Jordan Love Michigan 21.53 1.1
3 Phillippie Motley Ohio 21.82 1.1
4 Marquee Montgomery Ohio 22.14 1.1
5 Shaq Vann Indiana 22.34 1.1
6 Jamil Banks Michigan 23.18 1.1
Event 21 Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 10:24.87 1996 Amy Yoder, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hannah Campbell Ohio 10:40.76
1:14.190 (1:14.190) 2:33.215 (1:19.025) 3:52.220 (1:19.006)
5:13.893 (1:21.673) 6:34.996 (1:21.104) 7:56.906 (1:21.910)
9:20.266 (1:23.360) 10:40.760 (1:20.494)
2 Kali Dent Michigan 10:44.20
1:14.260 (1:14.260) 2:33.245 (1:18.985) 3:52.293 (1:19.049)
5:13.959 (1:21.666) 6:35.136 (1:21.178) 7:59.350 (1:24.215)
9:25.116 (1:25.766) 10:44.194 (1:19.078)
3 Mackenzie Caldwell Indiana 11:01.10
1:14.653 (1:14.653) 2:33.620 (1:18.968) 3:54.120 (1:20.500)
5:18.813 (1:24.693) 6:45.577 (1:26.765) 8:13.366 (1:27.790)
9:38.620 (1:25.254) 11:01.095 (1:22.476)
4 Jenny Rogers Michigan 11:08.56
1:16.519 (1:16.519) 2:36.349 (1:19.830) 3:57.816 (1:21.468)
5:22.333 (1:24.517) 6:48.835 (1:26.502) 8:16.763 (1:27.929)
9:43.807 (1:27.045) 11:08.558 (1:24.751)
5 Erin Gyurke Ohio 11:18.45
1:15.394 (1:15.394) 2:36.195 (1:20.802) 3:59.337 (1:23.142)
5:25.462 (1:26.125) 6:54.075 (1:28.614) 8:23.205 (1:29.130)
9:52.803 (1:29.598) 11:18.443 (1:25.640)
6 Maddie Krakowiak Ohio 11:53.25
1:17.894 (1:17.894) 2:41.855 (1:23.961) 4:09.470 (1:27.616)
5:38.413 (1:28.943) 7:08.364 (1:29.951) 8:40.626 (1:32.263)
10:15.866 (1:35.240) 11:53.246 (1:37.380)
Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 8:57.16 2005 Lex Williams, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bobby Johnson Ohio 9:12.01
1:08.083 (1:08.083) 2:15.835 (1:07.753) 3:25.254 (1:09.420)
4:36.895 (1:11.641) 5:47.446 (1:10.551) 6:57.432 (1:09.986)
8:05.703 (1:08.272) 9:12.002 (1:06.299)
2 Kaden Eaton Indiana 9:12.20
1:07.549 (1:07.549) 2:15.096 (1:07.547) 3:24.864 (1:09.769)
4:36.484 (1:11.620) 5:47.683 (1:11.199) 6:57.769 (1:10.087)
8:06.867 (1:09.098) 9:12.193 (1:05.326)
3 Matt Bromley Ohio 9:19.94
1:06.797 (1:06.797) 2:15.550 (1:08.754) 3:25.114 (1:09.565)
4:36.693 (1:11.580) 5:47.834 (1:11.141) 6:59.930 (1:12.096)
8:12.838 (1:12.909) 9:19.937 (1:07.099)
4 Andy Carr Indiana 9:20.73
1:06.497 (1:06.497) 2:15.239 (1:08.743) 3:24.999 (1:09.760)
4:36.438 (1:11.439) 5:48.239 (1:11.802) 7:02.043 (1:13.804)
7:14.130 (12.088) 9:20.725 (2:06.595)
5 Zach Panning Indiana 9:22.69
1:06.545 (1:06.545) 2:15.324 (1:08.780) 3:24.964 (1:09.640)
4:36.623 (1:11.659) 5:48.413 (1:11.790) 7:02.157 (1:13.745)
8:15.492 (1:13.335) 9:22.681 (1:07.190)
6 Jarren Guy Michigan 9:26.47
1:08.391 (1:08.391) 2:15.926 (1:07.535) 3:25.356 (1:09.430)
4:36.828 (1:11.472) 5:47.917 (1:11.090) 6:59.388 (1:11.471)
8:13.224 (1:13.837) 9:26.468 (1:13.244)
7 Garrett Knapik Ohio 9:43.67
1:06.908 (1:06.908) 2:15.918 (1:09.010) 3:25.651 (1:09.734)
4:37.296 (1:11.645) 5:54.099 (1:16.804) 7:14.730 (1:20.631)
8:33.974 (1:19.245) 9:43.668 (1:09.694)
8 Trevor Halowaty Michigan 9:46.96
1:07.960 (1:07.960) 2:16.087 (1:08.127) 3:25.910 (1:09.824)
4:37.578 (1:11.668) 5:52.147 (1:14.570) 7:10.793 (1:18.646)
8:29.251 (1:18.459) 9:46.957 (1:17.706)
9 Devin Kimberlin Michigan 9:55.45
1:07.850 (1:07.850) 2:16.365 (1:08.515) 3:26.249 (1:09.885)
4:38.227 (1:11.978) 5:53.548 (1:15.322) 8:15.305 (2:21.757)
8:35.048 (19.743) 9:55.449 (1:20.402)
Event 23 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 3:42.50 2011 Indiana
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 3:51.69
1) Tyler Wiliams 2) Deanna Gesicki
3) Rachel Bluming 4) Emily Richards
1:56.858 (1:56.858) 2:55.047 (58.190) 3:51.689 (56.642)
2 Indiana 3:55.91
1) Olivia Askew 2) Oschtisha Jackson
3) Samantha Zuber 4) Breanna Hargrove
1:58.773 (1:58.773) 2:58.857 (1:00.085) 3:55.906 (57.050)
3 Michigan 3:56.24
1) Michelle Davis 2) Anita Vander Meulen
3) Brianna Hadley 4) Kerri McMahon
1:57.649 (1:57.649) 2:59.079 (1:01.430) 3:56.239 (57.160)
Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Rec: + 3:08.84 2011 Indiana
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ohio 3:16.73
1) Casey Lenfest 2) Trevhan Berry
3) Austin Nieman 4) Jalen Wells
1:38.119 (1:38.119) 2:27.607 (49.489) 3:16.728 (49.121)
2 Michigan 3:17.97
1) Jordan Shive 2) Brant Santana
3) Antonio Clarke 4) David Diaz
1:39.516 (1:39.516) 2:28.357 (48.841) 3:17.970 (49.614)
3 Indiana 3:20.10
1) CJ Anyaebunam 2) Earren Young
3) Gabe Furnivall 4) James Mitchell
1:40.063 (1:40.063) 2:30.421 (50.358) 3:20.097 (49.677)
Event 25 Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 168-02 2007 Emily Pendleton, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Alexis Gray Ohio 147-01 44.83m
140-09 142-09 147-01 139-10 FOUL 137-04
2 Jai-Lynn Mosely Ohio 145-00 44.19m
145-00 138-11 145-00 FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Micaela Hazlewood Indiana 141-10 43.23m
138-09 137-03 132-01 141-10 FOUL 138-00
4 Kate Deaton Ohio 138-02 42.11m
121-02 124-04 138-02 128-05 125-07 132-10
5 Jaevyn Worthham Michigan 137-05 41.88m
FOUL FOUL 97-03 136-08 137-05 137-03
6 Demara Compton Indiana 131-10 40.18m
130-03 131-04 FOUL FOUL 123-03 131-10
7 Taylor Pavlika Michigan 129-03 39.39m
126-01 FOUL 129-03 FOUL FOUL 120-06
8 Leah Heckman Indiana 122-09 37.41m
118-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL 108-09 122-09
9 Brittany Casey Michigan 81-03 24.76m
FOUL FOUL 81-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 26 Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 198-03 2013 Anthony Shivers, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Austin Hogan Indiana 184-08 56.28m
184-08 FOUL 177-10 182-10 179-06 184-03
2 Jared Ballenger Ohio 177-10 54.20m
155-07 177-10 165-04 166-04 177-10 176-06
3 John Maurins Ohio 170-04 51.91m
150-01 145-11 140-04 161-11 170-04 160-09
4 Cory Harmon Ohio 162-00 49.37m
151-05 145-07 162-00 FOUL 154-05 150-09
5 Alex Lake Michigan 160-09 48.99m
FOUL 160-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 149-07
6 Zach Purcilly Michigan 159-09 48.69m
145-11 149-03 159-09 152-02 146-02 FOUL
7 John Piatek Michigan 159-08 48.66m
FOUL 146-05 148-04 FOUL 152-05 159-08
8 Thomas Alsup Indiana 159-05 48.59m
158-08 154-03 159-05 FOUL 149-11 148-02
Event 27 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 6-01 1986 Peggy Odita, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jailah Mason Michigan 1.73m 5-08.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.81
P P O O XXO XXX
2 Kerri McMahon Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O XXP O XXX
3 Jordan Moore-Willis Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO O XO XXX
4 Ashley Hash Indiana 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
5 Kyla Paster Ohio 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
5 A'Leah Scott Indiana 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
5 Hannah Bartlome Ohio 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
-- Shay LaFollette Ohio NH
1.53
XXX
Event 28 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 7-02 2008 Ryan Fleck, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jordan Latimer Ohio 2.14m 7-00.25
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11 2.14 2.19
P O O O O O XO O XXX
2 Alex Olson Indiana 2.09m 6-10.25
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.11
P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Jordan Cummings Ohio 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06
P O O O XXX
3 Jordan Feuerstein Indiana 2.03m 6-08.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.06
P O O O XXX
5 Jamal Dixon Michigan 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
5 Adam Wenger Indiana 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XXX
5 Robert Atwater Michigan 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XXX
8 Josh Harris Ohio 1.98m 6-06.00
1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O XO XXX
Event 29 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Rec: + 19-11 1994 Nekaya Ralls, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Cayla Carey Ohio 18-06.00 1.8 5.63m
17-10.75(-0.9) 17-10.25(2.8) 18-02.25(0.3) 18-00.75(1.2) FOUL 18-06(1.8)
2 Kyla Paster Ohio 18-06.00 +0.0 5.63m
17-00.25(+0.0) 17-05.50(0.2) FOUL 15-11.75(-2.2) 17-08.25(+0.0) 18-06(+0.0)
3 Hannah Bartlome Ohio 18-02.75 2.7 5.55m
17-09(-1.2) 17-07.75(-0.7) 18-01.50(1.6) 16-11.50(+0.0) FOUL 18-02.75(2.7)
4 Endia Francois Michigan 18-02.00 0.5 5.53m
FOUL FOUL 13-09(0.3) FOUL FOUL 18-02(0.5)
5 Anita Vander Meulen Michigan 17-07.00 +0.0 5.35m
17-07(+0.0) 17-07(1.1) 17-02.75(+0.0) 17-03(+0.0) 17-00.25(1.6) 17-05.75(1.6)
6 Amber Miller Indiana 17-06.25 0.9 5.34m
16-11.50(+0.0) 16-10.50(2.0) 17-06.25(0.9) 16-10.50(-1.7) 16-10(0.8) FOUL
7 Dominque Foley Michigan 17-03.25 0.9 5.26m
14-04(+0.0) 16-06(0.7) FOUL 17-00.75(+0.0) FOUL 17-03.25(0.9)
8 Breanna Hargrove Indiana 16-05.00 +0.0 5.00m
16-01.75(+0.0) FOUL 15-05(-0.7) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 15-09.50(1.7)
Event 30 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Meet Rec: + 25-01.50 1985 Marcus Chambers, Indiana
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jamir Coleman Ohio 23-09.00 NWI 7.23m
22-06.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 23-03.75(NWI) 23-09(NWI) FOUL
2 Tyrell Hall Michigan 23-06.75 NWI 7.18m
FOUL 22-07(NWI) 23-00(NWI) FOUL 22-10.75(NWI) 23-06.75(NWI)
3 Jordan Latimer Ohio 23-03.25 NWI 7.09m
23-03.25(NWI) 22-06(NWI) 22-09.75(NWI) FOUL 22-08.50(NWI) 22-10.25(NWI)
4 Lonnie Johnson Indiana 22-09.75 NWI 6.95m
22-09.75(NWI) 22-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 22-04.50(NWI)
5 Matthew Garrison Indiana 22-07.25 NWI 6.88m
21-10.50(NWI) FOUL 22-07.25(NWI) FOUL 22-05.75(NWI) FOUL
6 Robert Atwater Michigan 22-06.75 NWI 6.87m
21-08(NWI) 22-06.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 22-02.25(NWI) FOUL 21-11(NWI)
7 Malyk Burks Ohio 22-06.00 NWI 6.85m
22-06(NWI) 21-08(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) 21-10.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI)
8 Haki Woods Indiana 22-00.25 NWI 6.71m
21-11.50(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI) 22-00.25(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)
9 Kyle Shashaguay Michigan 20-07.00 NWI 6.27m
20-03.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-07(NWI) FOUL
Event 31 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 51-00.50 2012 Casie Wertman, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cassaundra Roper Indiana 45-03.00 13.79m
45-03 44-03.75 41-04.50 41-00.75 41-03 40-06
2 Demara Compton Indiana 44-05.00 13.53m
FOUL 44-05 FOUL 41-01.25 43-03.25 42-11.50
3 Kayla Deering Michigan 43-07.25 13.29m
43-02.75 39-05 FOUL 43-07.25 42-04.25 42-07.50
4 Jade Madison Michigan 43-04.50 13.22m
42-05.50 42-04.50 FOUL 38-05.50 43-04.50 36-06.25
5 Leah Heckman Indiana 42-06.25 12.96m
42-02 FOUL 42-02.50 41-00.75 42-06.25 FOUL
6 Jenni Rossi Ohio 42-06.00 12.95m
39-10 FOUL 39-11.50 42-06 40-05.50 41-01.75
7 Brittany Casey Michigan 42-00.50 12.81m
39-01.75 42-00.50 38-09.50 40-09.50 41-01.25 40-06
8 Chelsea Carpenter Ohio 41-08.25 12.70m
41-08 41-08.25 38-04.50 41-01.25 39-09.50 39-07.50
9 Alexis Gray Ohio 41-06.00 12.64m
39-02.50 FOUL 41-00.50 41-06 38-05.50 FOUL
Event 32 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 67-01.50 2010 Dustin Brode, Ohio
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 John Maurins Ohio 61-04.75 18.71m
56-02 59-01.50 56-03 56-10.50 60-11.25 61-04.75
2 Jared Ballenger Ohio 59-04.25 18.09m
54-11.25 54-09.75 57-07.25 55-01.25 57-08.25 59-04.25
3 Angelo Allen Indiana 57-04.50 17.48m
50-11.25 57-04.50 FOUL FOUL 56-02 55-09.25
4 John Piatek Michigan 56-00.25 17.07m
51-05 FOUL 56-00.25 FOUL 53-10.75 53-00.25
5 AJ Wright Ohio 55-04.25 16.87m
52-08.50 FOUL 54-06.50 FOUL 55-04.25 FOUL
6 Austin Hogan Indiana 54-10.75 16.73m
49-01.25 FOUL 54-10.75 FOUL FOUL 53-11.25
7 Zach Purcilly Michigan 52-11.75 16.14m
FOUL 51-04.50 52-08 FOUL 50-01.50 52-11.75
8 Thomas Alsup Indiana 52-09.50 16.09m
42-04.75 FOUL 52-09.50 51-01 50-00.50 FOUL
9 Alex Lake Michigan 52-06.50 16.01m
50-08.50 52-06.50 50-03.25 47-11.75 FOUL 49-02.75
Event 33 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 13-00 2010 Ellie McCardwell, Margo Tucker, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allyson Simmons Ohio 3.99m 13-01.00
3.36 3.51 3.58 3.66 3.74 3.81 3.89 3.99 4.12
P O P XO O O P O XXX
2 Sara McKeeman Indiana 3.74m 12-03.25
3.36 3.51 3.58 3.66 3.74 3.81
O XXO XO O XXO XXX
3 Allie LeRoux Michigan 3.66m 12-00.00
3.36 3.51 3.58 3.66 3.74
O O XO O XXX
4 Kenzie Wieber Michigan 3.58m 11-09.00
3.36 3.51 3.58 3.66
XO XO O XXX
5 Audrey Rabe Ohio 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.58
O XO XXX
6 Kamie Powell Michigan 3.51m 11-06.25
3.36 3.51 3.58
O XXO XXX
7 Mackenzie Brown Ohio 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
Event 34 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Meet Rec: + 16-09 2008 Kevin Schipper, Indiana
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Justin McKenzie Michigan 4.80m 15-09.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.65 4.73 4.80 4.88
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Cole Gorski Ohio 4.65m 15-03.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.65 4.73
O O XO XO XXX
3 Curtis Bell Michigan 4.57m 15-00.00
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.65
XO XO XO XXX
4 Eric Fox Ohio 4.42m 14-06.00
4.27 4.42 4.57
O O XXX
5 Will Howard Indiana 4.42m 14-06.00
4.27 4.42 4.57
XXO XO XXX
6 Nathan Fleischer Ohio 4.42m 14-06.00
4.27 4.42 4.57
O XXO XXX
7 Moussa Conde Indiana 4.27m 14-00.00
4.27 4.42
O XXX
-- andrew Dumont Michigan NH
4.27
XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 214 2) Michigan 158
3) Indiana 101
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ohio 263 2) Indiana 113
3) Michigan 99
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·38121 views
History for Midwest Meet of Champions Track and Field
Show 5 more
|